Released Documentaries

Documentaries in production »

Title Director Production Premiere
Refugees of Technocracy Jussi Eerola Elokuvayhtiö Aamu 2009
Terra Nullius Jani Ruscica Askel tuotannot 2011
The Ambassador Mads Brügger Cine Works Oy 2011
The Colour of the Wind Claire Sanford Donkey Hotel
The Distant Barking of Dogs Simon Lereng Wilmont Mouka Filmi Oy 2017
The First 53 Years Avi Mograbi Citizen Jane Productions
The Good Survivor Iris Olsson, Yves Niyongabo Nordic film pool 2011
The Happy Worker John Webster Yellow Film & TV
The Kind Stranger Sini Hormio, Anu Silfverberg Kinocompany Oy
The Mission Tania Moilanen Danish Bear Productions Oy
The Name of the Game Paul J. Vogel, Jarno Elonen New Dawn Oy 23.11.2018
The Pure Ones Otso Tiainen Bufo Oy
If I Dared Jenni Kangasniemi, Aino Suni Tuffi Films Oy 2017
This Train I Ride Arno Bitschy napafilms oy 02.12.2019
Tizzi, Miriam & Allan Lasse Naukkarinen Ilokuva, Naukkarinen Co 2015
To Teach a Bird to Fly Minna Rainio, Mark Roberts Flatlight Creative Oy 2020
Second Birth Tita Jänkälä Illume Ltd. Oy 2010
Punk Voyage Kärkkäinen Jukka, Passi J-P Mouka Filmi Oy 13.10.2017
Tolonen Lasse Keso Gateway Films 02.05.2014
Square Stairs Church Heikki T. Partanen Zone2 Pictures Oy 2015
Comrade, where are you today? Kirsi Liimatainen Making Movies Oy 10.11.2017
The Pests Katja Lautamatti, Mina Laamo Elokuvayhtiö Aamu 2007
Tukdam Donagh Coleman Making Movies Oy
Extra Turbulence Anna Korhonen Illume Ltd. Oy 2008
Writing with Fire Sushmit Ghosh, Rintu Thomas JW Documentaries Oy
Little Yellow Boots John Webster Millennium Film Oy 2017
Tunteiden temppelit Jouko Aaltonen Illume Ltd. Oy 04.12.2015
The Unknown Woman Elina Kivihalme Kinosto 04.02.2011
Tuntematon pakolainen Hamy Ramezan ITV Studios Finland Oy 10.03.2016
Pixadores Amir Arsames Escandari Helsinki-filmi Oy 21.11.2014
Tyngden av Jante Oskar Forstén, Arthur Franck Franckforstén Oy 2015
Typhoon Mama Charlotta Lou Strömberg Illume Ltd. Oy 2019
The Language of Silence Frans Huhta Karlsson Oktober Oy 2017
The Girl from Shady Streets Johanna Enäsuo Frameworks Production House 2008
The Victims of 1918 Seppo Rustanius Illume Ltd. Oy 2008
Ultras Ragnhild Ekner Wacky Tie Films
Emergency Call Pekka Lehto First Floor Productions 03.10.2014
UM-SHMUM Seven hours to death Gideon Gitai GIG Films Oy 2011
Village of Dreams Ville Grönroos 2008
Att våga minnas Ewa Cederstam Avanton Productions Oy 2012
The New Dictators Aleksi Pohjavirta Smaragdivirta 2017
New Finn Ville Mäkelä Inland Film Company Oy 2014
Vaeltajat Otto Heikola Side Stories Oy 2019
White Rage Arto Halonen Art Films production AFP Oy 27.11.2015
The Light Snatcher Charlotte Airas Making Movies Oy
Fight of Fate Mohamed el Aboudi Road Movies Oy 2009
Maiden of the Lake Petteri Saario Citizen Jane Productions 05.04.2019
The Magic Life of V Tonislav Hristov Making Movies Oy 23.08.2019
Russian Libertine Ari Matikainen Kinocompany Oy 11.05.2012
Vesku from Finland Mika Kaurismäki Marianna Films Oy 03.09.2010
Scroll to Top